State Team

 

2018 ACF Nationals

The 2018 ACF National Championships will be held at the Canberra Theatre in the ACT.   It is the 30th Anniversary of the nationals competition. The competition will run from the 11th – 14th July, 2018 (2nd week of school holidays for WA)

 

2018 State Team Policy:   State Team Policies 2018

2018 State Team Uniform Order:  Online Order

(note – you will not be charged upon order.   Your State Team account will be charged)

2018 State Team Senior Administration

On behalf of CAWA Board of Management I am very excited to announce the appointment of the following 2018 State team administration:-

State Team Manager Lisa Farrelly
Assistant State Team Manager Rebecca Coghill
Assistant State Team Manager Kristen Gibson

 

2018 State Team Coaching Personnel –

Section Coach  Assistant Coach Assistants
Sub-Juniors  Kara Savage  Sacha Lee Ashlee Adams & Maddie Bauld
Juniors  Natalie Scott  Tiffany Colbran Steph Dragun & Jess Moore
Intermediates  Katherine Riolo  Miranda Radford Nikki Adams & Jess Shaw
Seniors  Lisa Savaris  Hayley Moir

 

2018 State Team Chaperone and Wardrobe Personnel:

Sub Juniors:         Chaperone:  Lisa Huggins          Wardrobe:   Lisa Cugini

Juniors:                Chaperone:  Tracy Grafham       Wardrobe:   Jodie Chiappini

Intermediates:      Chaperone:  Lise Shepherd        Wardrobe:   Brooke Rowe

Seniors:                Tonya Wood

 

Congratulations!  We know that you will do an outstanding job!

 

2018 Sub Junior State Team

Congratulations to all the successful applicants.  A confirmation email will be sent in the next few days.

Emily Abraham Chelsea Foy Clodagh Naglewicz
Gabriella Alfonso Prada Hardingham Daniella Naglewicz
Meg Brierley Jinning Huang Paige Nathan
Isla Cercarelli Valentina Kailis Kayla Ngarimu-George
Alice Clark Ellie Kawamura Juanette Pretorius
Lauren Crawforth Sienna Lewis Chloe Ruston
Genevieve Crockett Emily LIU Lily Smith
Kayleigh Dunford Casey Munro-Smith Tayla Woollett

 2018 Junior State Team

Congratulations to all the successful applicants.  A confirmation email will be sent in the next few days.

Taya Chiappini Mya Firth Sydney Loveridge
Talitha Coghill Bailee Harrison Michelle Matsvororo
Scarlett D’Arachy Natasha Hodgkinson Uane (Johane) Pretorius
Olivia Davis Daisy Howarth-Middle Camila Rodriguez
Anakah deJong Cerise Ireland Matilda Rowe
Lilliana Di Mauro Scarlett Johnstone Sammy Scott
Amy Fagan Miranda Lansdell Emily Scott
Jessica Wiltshire

 2018 Intermediate State Team

Congratulations to all the successful applicants.  A confirmation email will be sent in the next few days.

Lauren Cangemi Lilli McAuliffe Katerina Rufov
Hayley Crawforth Ella McCrory Ebony Schulz-Doherty
Jessica Firth Hannah Miles Sarah Simpson
Hannah Gibson Emma Rose Mykytiuk Isabelle Stals
Keeley Grove Ruby New Tamara Stojnic
Elisha Kalma Kaiya O’Brien Rylee Sumastra
Lauren Marchant

 

2018 Senior State Team

Congratulations to all the successful applicants.  A confirmation email will be sent in the next few days

Nikki Adams Jazmin Fettes Hayley Pinkerton
Jaimee Adams Tia Fettes Kate Ruecroft
Brooklyn Ballard Mary Harris Sophia Savaris
Lauren Bright Louisa Humphrey Louise Shandley-Jones
Emily Broadbridge Nikkita Koertzen Sharne Wakefield
Shiloah Driesen Bianca Macliver Monique Walmsley

 

ACF National Championship Results By Year

2016 ACF National Championship Results

2015 ACF National Championship Results

2014 ACF National Championship Results

2013 ACF National Championship Results

2012 ACF National Championship Results

2011 ACF National Championship Results

2010 ACF National Championship Results

2009 ACF National Championship Results

2008 ACF National Championship Results

CAWA State Team Results

Year 1988 – 2015

CAWA National Graceful Solo Results

Year 1988 – 2015

CAWA National Calisthenic Solo Results

Year 2005 – 2015

CAWA National Calisthenic Duo Results

Year 2006 – 2015

Comments are closed.